The Life of Bryan

Stacks Image 4032
Bruce Springsteen
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Stacks Image 44968

Stacks Image 1086208

Stacks Image 1086214

Stacks Image 1086220

Stacks Image 1086226

Stacks Image 1086232

Stacks Image 1086238

Stacks Image 1086244

Stacks Image 1086250

Stacks Image 1086274

Stacks Image 24239723




Wembley Stadium 2016 performance; click on the logo below to access review
____________________

Stacks Image 24239899
★★★★★
____________________
Stacks Image 24744383
____________________

Please let me know if any of the links are broken or if any article has been removed

Friday, 5 June 1981

Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band
Wembley Arena
London

★★★★★★★★★ (9/10)

___________________

Wednesday, 3 July 1985

Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band
Wembley Stadium
London

★★★★★★★★★ (9/10)

___________________

Saturday, 6 July 1985

Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band
Wembley Stadium
London

★★★★★★★★★ (9/10)

___________________

Saturday, 25 June 1988

Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band
Wembley Stadium
London

Guest:
Edwin Starr

★★★★★★★ (7/10)

___________________

Friday, 2 September 1988

Bruce Springsteen
Human Rights Now!
Wembley Stadium
London

★★★★★★★ (7/10)

___________________

Monday, 6 July 1992

Bruce Springsteen
Wembley Arena
London

★★★★★★★ (7/10)

___________________

Sunday, 12 July 1992

Bruce Springsteen
Wembley Arena
London

★★★★★★★ (7/10)

___________________

Saturday, 22 May 1993

Bruce Springsteen
Milton Keynes Bowl
Milton Keynes

★★★★★★★ (7/10)

___________________

Wednesday, 19 May 1999

Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band
Earl's Court
London

★★★★★ (5/10)

___________________

Monday, 26 May 2003

Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band
Crystal Palace National Sports Stadium
London

★★★★★★★ (7/10)

___________________

Saturday, 31 May 2008

Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band
Emirates Stadium
London

★★★★★★★★ (8/10)

___________________

Saturday, 14 June 2008

Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band
Millennium Stadium
Cardiff

★★★★★★★★ (8/10)

___________________

Sunday, 28 June 2009

Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band
Hyde Park
London

★★★★★★★★ (8/10)

Supporting Artists:
The Dave Matthews Band
James Morrison
The Gaslight Anthem (Guest: Bruce Springsteen)

___________________

Saturday, 14th July 2012

Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band
Hyde Park
London

Guests:
Paul McCartney
Tom Morello (from Rage Against The Machine)

★★★★★★★ (7/10)

Supporting Artists:
John Fogerty (Guest: Bruce Springsteen)
Lady Antebellum

___________________

Sunday, 30 June 2013

Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band
Queen Elizabeth II Olympic Park
London

★★★★★★★★ (8/10)

Supporting Artists:
The Black Crowes
Lawson
The Flamin' Groovies

___________________

Sunday, 5 June 2016

Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band
Wembley Stadium
London

★★★★★★★★ (8/10)

___________________

SEE ALSO:

Little Steven
Nils Lofgren








Stacks Image 4072

Stacks Image 1086388

Stacks Image 6168

Stacks Image 4076

Stacks Image 6170

Stacks Image 4074

Stacks Image 1086256

Stacks Image 1086262

Stacks Image 1086268


Stacks Image 1086280

Stacks Image 1086286

Stacks Image 24239927

Stacks Image 24239933

Stacks Image 24744395

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________