The Life of Bryan

Stacks Image 4032
Squeeze
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Stacks Image 44968




November 2014 Town Hall, Birmingham; click on the logo below to access review
____________________
Stacks Image 44056
★★★★
____________________

Please let me know if the link is broken or if the article has been removed

Friday, 29 May 1981

Rainbow Theatre
London

★★★★★★★★ (8/10)

Supporting Artists:
John Otway & Wild Willy Barrett

___________________

Sunday, 6 June 1982

Fair Deal
Brixton
London

★★★★★★★★ (8/10)

Supporting Artists:
Mari Wilson & The Wilsations
Studio Two

___________________

Monday, 8 November 1982

Hammersmith Palais
London

★★★★★★★ (7/10)

Supporting Artists:
Our Daughter's Wedding

___________________

Monday, 1 October 1984

Difford & Tilbrook
Lyceum Theatre
London

★★★★★★ (6/10)

Supporting Artists:
Les Enfants

___________________

Monday, 14 October 1985

Hammersmith Odeon
London

★★★★★★★ (7/10)

Supporting Artists:
The Tempest

___________________

Wednesday, 8 April 1987

Tunnel Club
Greenwich
London

★★★★★★★★ (8/10)

___________________

Monday, 28 December 1987

Royal Albert Hall
London

★★★★★★★ (7/10)

Supporting Artists:
Boys Wonder

___________________

Tuesday, 4 December 2007

Hammersmith Apollo
London

★★★★★ (5/10)

Supporting Artists:
King Creosote

___________________

Tuesday, 11 November 2014

Chris Difford & Glenn Tilbrook of Squeeze
Town Hall
Birmingham

★★★★★★★ (7/10)

___________________

Sunday, 11 September 2016

On Blackheath
Blackheath Common
London

★★★★★★★★ (8/10)

___________________

SEE ALSO:

Chris Difford

Paul Carrack
Roger Waters

Jools Holland

Jools Holland and His Rhythm & Blues Orchestra
The Concert For George
The Happening (BSB TV Recording)
Into The Groove (BSB TV Recording)
The Last Laugh (BSB TV Recording)
The Secret Policeman’s Other Ball
Stonewall Equality Show 1996

Glenn Tilbrook

Paul Carrack
Guildford Live 2000
London Fleadh

Labelled With Love









Stacks Image 6168

Stacks Image 1691964

Stacks Image 1691970

Stacks Image 1691976

Stacks Image 1691982

Stacks Image 1691988

Stacks Image 1691994

Stacks Image 2299586

Stacks Image 2299598

Stacks Image 2299616

Stacks Image 2299630

Stacks Image 2299642

Stacks Image 42666411

Stacks Image 42666405

Stacks Image 42666399

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________